FANDOM


Welcome to Suitman's Survivor

The ultimate challenge is back. People from all walks of life, forced to work together, whilst battling the elements and each other for the title of Sole Survivor.

9 Seasons
146 Castaways
34 Tribes
45 Twists
114 Episodes
24 Returnees

Suitman's Survivor: Cephalonia
Ben L.
Ben P.
Cole H.
Julian S.
Klaus S.
Ralib A.
Rick D.
Ryan C.
Sea V.
Spark Y.
Stoner D.
Shawn G.bw
Jake H.bw
Kacey L.bw
Zach H.bw
Jared C.bw
Mickle P.bw
Zach C.bw
Omen O.bw
Ethan M.bw
Atros Tribe
Skala Tribe
Vouti Tribe
Pantheon Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated

Suitman's Survivor: Whakaari
Hufus D.
Keith S.bw
S8 Jimmy T.bw
Paulette B.bw
Wes K.bw
S8 Lilly R.bw
S8 JB B.bw
Sam W.bw
Mac E.bw
Josh P.bw
Vlad K.bw
Tisha M.bw
Mike S.bw
Chase K.bw
Andrew D.bw
Abel R.bw
Ellie M.bw
Chris C.bw
S8 Kat H.bw
Cameron W.bw
Katikati Tribe
Maketu Tribe
Rotorua Tribe
Tauranga Tribe
Aotearoa Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated
Quit

Suitman's Survivor: Yucatan
James S.
Ethan O.bw
Sam A.bw
Nick D.bw
Peyton D.bw
Jan O.bw
Tyler M.bw
Nikki P.bw
Aria M.bw
Andrew K.bw
Brendon R.bw
Josh R.bw
Ray L.bw
Harry W.bw
Bob P.bw
Eric M.bw
Zyler G.bw
Ryan T.bw
Lynette B.bw
Joe H.bw
Akumal Tribe
Bacalar Tribe
Natacuya Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated

Suitman's Survivor: All-Stars
S6 Kelly R.
S6 John B.bw
S6 Max A.bw
S6 Nick M.bw
S6 JaVale M.bw
S6 Marissa W.bw
S6 Austin S.bw
S6 Evan T.bw
S6 Ryan B.bw
S6 Jayson B.bw
S6 Sagar O.bw
S6 Chloe D.bw
S6 Dana M.bw
S6 Ethan C.bw
S6 Julian W.bw
S6 Nick J.bw
S6 Joe W.bw
S6 Will S.bw
S6 Ryan D.bw
S6 Livingston H.bw
Clervaux Tribe
Vianden Tribe
Winseler Tribe
Belvaux Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated
Quit

Suitman's Survivor: Naozhou
Ryan D.
Dana M.bw
Marissa W.bw
Chloe D.bw
Lilly R.bw
Bubba G.bw
Sydney D.bw
Nolan K.bw
LeQuisha Q.bw
Ranz T.bw
Stuart H.bw
Ray G.bw
Austin B.bw
Julio S.bw
Kevin A.bw
Will I.bw
Noah K.bw
Patrick J.bw
Chima Tribe
Linwu Tribe
Nakun Tribe
Gongzhu Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated

Suitman's Survivor: Maluku
Nick J.
Hudson J.bw
Max A.bw
Will S.bw
John B.bw
Brian C.bw
Kat H.bw
Kyle W.bw
Alan D.bw
JT A.bw
Chili L.bw
Ian S.bw
Nathan G.bw
Lorenzo R.bw
Chris B.bw
Drew B.bw
Zac P.bw
Caleb T.bw
Kelang Tribe
Saparua Tribe
Auraora Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated

Suitman's Survivor: Bahamas
Ethan C.
JaVale M.bw
Logan H.bw
Nick M.bw
JB B.bw
Joe W.bw
Erik N.bw
Joel W.bw
Michelle S.bw
Jake S.bw
Rory P.bw
Patrick M.bw
Martin H.bw
Andrea O.bw
Rodrigo S.bw
Kyle B.bw
Brian X.bw
Michael C.bw
Arawak Tribe
Inagua Tribe
Samana Tribe
Eleuthera Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated

Suitman's Survivor: Kalahari
Austin S.
Kelly R.bw
Steve J.bw
Hali K.bw
Ryan B.bw
Livingston H.bw
Anthony C.bw
Logan M.bw
Brittany J.bw
Connor M.bw
Logan R.bw
Nicky S.bw
Malachi W.bw
Alexa V.bw
Ashley K.bw
Tris A.bw
Nathan N.bw
Cameron K.bw
Hotazel Tribe
Windhoek Tribe
Okavango Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated
Quit
Evacuated

Suitman's Survivor: Tasmania
Sagar O.
Jayson B.bw
Blake R.bw
Billy V.bw
Julian W.bw
Evan T.bw
Sam P.bw
AJ C.bw
Jack W.bw
Jimmy T.bw
Kolby A.bw
James R.bw
Justin L.bw
Zac L.bw
Tina H.bw
Slothy R.bw
Maddie G.bw
Crypt A.bw
Akaroa Tribe
Kayena Tribe
Lutana Tribe
Tarnave Tribe
Winner
Finalists
Jury
Eliminated

S1 Tasmania
S2 Kalahari
S3 Bahamas
S4 Maluku
S5 Naozhou
S6 All-Stars
S7 Yucatan
S8 Whakaari
S9 Cephalonia

Season Tribes Finalists Vote
1. Tasmania DVD Cover Akaroa Sagar O.
Sagar O.
Winner
Jayson B.
Jayson B.
Runner-Up
Blake R.
Blake R.
Third Place
6-2-1
Kayena
Lutana
Tarnave
2. Kalahari DVD Cover Hotazel Austin S.
Austin S.
Winner
Kelly R.
Kelly R.
Runner-Up
Steve J.
Steve J.
Third Place
5-1-1
Windhoek
Okavango
3. Bahamas DVD Cover Arawak Ethan C.
Ethan C.
Winner
JaVale M.
JaVale M.
Runner-Up
Logan H.
Logan H.
Third Place
4-4-1
5-4
Inagua
Samana
Eleuthera
4. Maluku DVD Cover Kelang Nick J.
Nick J.
Winner
Hudson J.
Hudson J.
Runner-Up
Max A.
Max A.
Third Place
6-2-0
Saparua
Auraora
5. Naozhou DVD Cover Chima Ryan D.
Ryan D.
Winner
Dana M.
Dana M.
Runner-Up
Marissa W.
Marissa W.
Third Place
5-2-1
Linwu
Nakun
Gongzhu
6. All-Stars DVD Cover Clervaux S6 Kelly R.
Kelly R.
Winner
S6 John B.
John B.
Runner-Up
S6 Max A.
Max A.
Third Place
4-3-0
Vianden
Winseler
Belvaux
7. Yucatan DVD Cover Akumal James S.
James S.
Winner
Ethan O.
Ethan O.
Runner-Up
Sam A.
Sam A.
Third Place
6-3-0
Bacalar
Natacuya
8. Whakaari DVD Cover Katikati Hufus D.
Hufus D.
Winner
Keith S.
Keith S.
Runner-Up
S8 Jimmy T.
Jimmy T.
Third Place
5-4-1
Maketu
Rotorua
Tauranga
Aotearoa

List of Suitman's Survivor Third Generation seasons
No. Name Location Format Premiere date Finale date Days Players
1 Tasmania Freycinet Peninsula, Tasmania, Australia Three tribes of six July 18, 2019 August 1, 2019 15 18
2 Kalahari Central Kalahari Game Reserve, Botswana Two tribes of nine August 7, 2019 August 23, 2019 14
3 Bahamas Mangrove Cay, Andros Island, The Bahamas August 30, 2019 September 15, 2019 15
4 Maluku Seram Island, Maluku Archipelago, Indonesia November 6, 2019 November 22, 2019
5 Naozhou Naozhou Island, Guangdong, China Three tribes of six January 6, 2020 January 22, 2020
6 All-Stars Biodiversum Reserve, Rëmerschen, Luxembourg Two tribes of ten;
Five factions of four
March 22, 2020 April 8, 2020 20
7 Yucatan Parque Nacional Isla Contoy, Yucatán, Mexico Two tribes of ten April 29, 2020 May 15, 2020 17
8 Whakaari Whakaari Island, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand Four tribes of five May 19, 2020 June 3, 2020
9 Cephalonia Cephalonia Island, Ionian Islands, Greece Two tribes of ten July 25, 2020 August 2020

Survival Score Leaders
Survival Score Total Excluding Jury
Nick J. 13.56
Nick J.

Maluku
Nick J. 9.06
Nick J.

Maluku
Non-Winner Non-Finalist
S6 John B. 9.08
John B.

All-Stars
Ellie M. 7.45
Ellie M.

Whakaari
Perf. Above Expected Perf. Below Expected
James S. 51%
James S.

Yucatan
S8 Jimmy T. -38%
Jimmy T.

Whakaari
Challenge Stat Leaders
Total Challenge Score Total Challenge Wins
Ethan C. 3.23
Ethan C.

Bahamas
Nick J. 10
Nick J.

Maluku
Individual Wins Tribal Wins
Ethan C. S6 John B. 5
Ethan C. / John B.

Bahamas / All-Stars
Sam P. 6
Sam P.

Tasmania
Tribal Council Stat Leaders
Votes For Bootee Non-Votes For Bootee
Hudson J. 12
Hudson J.

Maluku
Keith S. 8
Keith S.

Whakaari
Votes Against Intended Votes Against
Jack W. 15
Jack W.

Tasmania
James S. 16
James S.

Yucatan
Idols Played On Votes Voided
Logan H. 3
Logan H.

Bahamas
S6 Marissa W. 8
Marissa W.

All-Stars
Overall Career Leaders
Survival Score Total Total Challenge Score
S6 Nick J. 15.24
Nick J.

Maluku & All-Stars
S6 John B. 4.51
John B.

Maluku & All-Stars
Total Challenge Wins Individual Wins
S6 Ethan C. S6 Sagar O. 13
Ethan C.
Sagar O.
S6 John B. 8
John B.

Maluku & All-Stars
Votes For Bootee Intended Votes Against
S6 Max A. 17
Max A.

Maluku & All-Stars
S6 Ryan B. 24
Ryan B.

Kalahari & All-Stars

Suitman's Survivor Seasons
Tasmania Kalahari Bahamas Maluku Naozhou
All-Stars Yucatan Whakaari Cephalonia
Suitman's Survivor Tribes
Tasmania Kalahari Bahamas Maluku
Akaroa Kayena Lutana Hotazel Windhoek Arawak Inagua Samana Kelang Saparua
Tarnave Okavango Eleuthera Auraora
Naozhou All-Stars Yucatan Whakaari
Chima Linwu Nakun Clervaux Vianden Winseler Akumal Bacalar Katikati Maketu Rotorua Tauranga
Gongzhu Belvaux Natacuya Aotearoa
Cephalonia
Atros Skala Vouti
Pantheon
Suitman's Survivor Twists
Twists
Battle of the Seasons Blackjack Gamble The Brig Double Tribal Council The Dragon's Head
Island Chest Island of the Votes Joint Tribal Council The Mayan Relics Medusa Reigns
Mutiny Option One Day Tribes Pirate's Crew Returning Players Reverse & Revoke
Sit Out Sanctuary Solo Tribe SuitBucks Swap Not Snuff Torched Targets
Tribe Switch Tribes of the Future Vote Sacrifice
Advantages
50/50 Vote Advantage Menu Challenge Advantage Chall' Disadvantage Ejector Seat
Extortion Advantage Extra Vote Faction Swap Hidden Immunity Idol Idol Hack
Idol Nullifier Juror Removal Legacy Advantage Neg' and Reflect Idol Open Urn
Revelation Idol Viruses Vote Blocker Vote Cache Vote Intruders
Vote Stealer Vote Torcher
Suitman Reality Vivor2
Suitman's Big Brother Wiki
Suitman's Flop Nation Wiki
Suitman's Survivor Second Generation
Suitman's Survivor First Generation
Featured Season

S5 Naozhou
Naozhou

Featured Tribe

Windhoek Screencap
Windhoek

Featured Player

Jared C.
Jared C.

Featured Twist

Challenge Advantage
Challenge Advantage

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.